National Stream and Wildrose Competition

The Wildrose competition hosted by Alberta Artistic Swimming and Calgary Killarney Swim Club runs Friday January 31st through Sunday February 2nd.

@ Repsol Sport Centre, 2225 Macleod Trail SE, Calgary AB T2G 5B6


Jan. 31, 2020 to Feb. 02, 2020

Final Schedule

Friday January 31st, 2020 - Spacing Schedule

Time

Club

Pool

7:15 - 7:45 am Laps only S Comp Pool
7:45 - 8:45am Killarney Spacing (60 minutes) S Comp Pool
8:45 - 9:20am Winter Club (35 minutes) S Comp Pool
9:20 - 10:55am AQB (95 minutes) S Comp Pool
10:55 - 11:15am Calgary Elite (20 Minutes) S Comp Pool
11:15 - 11:25am Okotoks (10 minutes) S Comp Pool
11:25 - 11:50am Red Deer (25 Minutes) S Comp Pool
11:50 - 11:55am Lethbridge (5 minutes) S Comp Pool
11:55 - 12:35pm Auroras (40 minutes) S Comp Pool
12:35 - 12:55pm Saskatoon (20 minutes) S Comp Pool

 

Time

Event

Pool

1:10 - 1:30pm 13-15 NS Figures Warm Up/Judges Meeting Dive Tank
1:30 - 4:00pm 13-15 NS Figures Competition (2 Panels) (52) Dive Tank
4:00 - 4:20pm 11-12 & Novice Figure Warm up/Judges Meeting Dive Tank
4:20 - 5:50pm 11-12 (51) & Novice (39) Figure Competition (4 panels) Dive Tank
5:50 - 6:30pm Judges Dinner/Judges meeting  
6:10 - 6:30pm 13-15 PS Figure Warm Up/Judges Meeting Dive Tank
6:30 - 7:10pm 13-15PS (38) Figure Competition (4 panels) Dive Tank
7:10 - 7:30pm Highlight Routine Warm Up/Judges meeting South Comp
7:30 - 7:45pm Highlight Competition (2) South Comp

 

Saturday February 1st, 2020 

Time

Event

Pool

7:15 - 7:30am Laps only Dive Tank
7:30 - 7:50am 16-20 PS/9-10 Figures Warm Up/Judges Meeting Dive Tank
7:50 - 9:20am 16-20PS (18) Figures Comeptition (2 panels) & 9-10 figures (2 panels)
16-20PS(18) Panels 1 and 2 total 45 minutes 7:50 - 8:35am
9-10PS (46) Panels 3 and 4 total 90 minutes 7:50 - 9:20am
Dive Tank
9:30 - 9:50am Warm Up 11-12 Solo Warm Up (10 minutes in each pool)/Judges Meeting N/S Comp Pool
9:50 - 11:00am 11-12 Solo Competition (21) S Comp Pool
11:00 - 11:45am Judges Lunch/Coach education session  
11:45 - 12:05pm Jr. Tech Team(2)/Sr. Tech Team(3) Team Warm Up/Judges Break N/S Comp Pool
12:05 - 12:30pm Jr. Tech Team(2)/Sr. Tech Team(3) Team Competition S Comp Pool
12:30 - 1:00pm 10 and Under/Novice Team Warm Up/Judges Break N/S Comp Pool
1:00 - 1:45pm 10 and Under(7)/Novice (4) Team Competition S Comp Pool
1:45 - 2:15pm 11-12/16-20PS Team Warm Up/Judges Break N/S Comp Pool
2:15 - 3:00pm 11-12(8)/16-20PS (2) Team Competition S Comp Pool
3:00 - 3:45pm Judges Dinner Break/Meeting  
3:15 - 3:45pm Jr. Free Team(2)/Sr. Free Team(3) Team Warm Up/Judges Break N/S Comp Pool
3:45 - 4:15pm Jr. Free Team(2)/Sr. Free Team(3) Team Competition S Comp Pool
4:15 - 4:45pm 13-15 PS(8)/13-15 NS (7) Team Warm Up/Judges Break N/S Comp Pool
4:45 - 6:15pm 13-15 PS(8)/13-15 NS (7) Team Competition S Comp Pool
6:15 - 7:00pm Judges Break  
6:40 - 7:00pm Junior Tech Solo (8)/Sr. Tech Solo (3) Warm Up N/S Comp Pool
7:00 - 7:30pm Junior Tech Solo (8)/Sr. Tech Solo (3) Competition S Comp Pool

Sunday February 2nd, 2020 

Time

Event

Pool

7:30 - 8:00am Laps Only  
8:00 - 8:20am 10 and under Solo(4)/Novice Solo (4)/16-20 PS solo (8) Warm up & Judges Meeting N/S Pool
8:20 - 9:20am 10 and under Solo(4)/Novice Solo (4)/16-20 PS solo (8) Competition S Comp Pool
9:20 - 9:40am Jr. Free Solo (8)/ Sr. Free Solo (3) Warm up and Judges Meeting N/S Comp Pool
9:40 - 10:20am Jr. Free Solo (8)/ Sr. Free Solo (3) Competition S Comp Pool
10:20 - 10:40am 13-15PS(8) /13-15NS (6) Solo Warm Up N/S Comp Pool
10:40 - 11:30am 13-15PS(8) /13-15NS (6) Solo Competition S Comp Pool
11:30 - 12:30pm Judges Lunch  
12:10 - 12:30pm Jr. Tech Duet (8)/Sr. Tech Duet (3) Warm up and Judges meeting N/S Comp Pool
12:30 - 1:10pm Jr. Tech Duet (8)/Sr. Tech Duet (3) Competition S Comp Pool
1:10 - 1:30pm 10 and Under Duet (11)/ Novice Duet (3) / 16-20 Duet (3) Warm up and Judges
Meeting
N/S Comp Pool
1:30 - 2:30pm 10 and Under Duet (11)/ Novice Duet (3) / 16-20 Duet (3) Competition S Comp Pool
2:30 - 2:50pm 13-15PS(8) /11-12 PS (12) Duet Warm Up N/S Comp Pool
2:50 - 4:10pm 13-15PS(8) /11-12 PS (12) Duet Competition S Comp Pool
4:10 - 4:50pm Judges Dinner Break  
4:30 - 4:50pm Jr. Free Duet (8)/13-15 NS (8) Duet Warm Up and Judges Meeting N/S Comp Pool
4:50 - 6:00pm Jr. Free Duet (8)/13-15 NS (8) DuetCompetition S Comp Pool
6:00 - 6:20pm Combo Warm up & Judges Meeting N/S Comp Pool
6:20 - 6:30pm Combo (1) S Comp Pool

Upcoming Events


Apr. 09, 2020 4:30 PM to 11:59 PM

Bingo: Thursday, April 9
Parkway Bingo

read more »


Apr. 25, 2020 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM

Spring Water Show
Kinsmen Sports Centre, Kinette Room

read more »


May. 05, 2020 4:30 PM to 11:59 PM

Bingo: Tuesday, May 5
Parkway Bingo

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started